Farmers & Ranchers shoulder a heavy burden.PLEASE REACH OUT IF YOU NEED HELP.learn more

South Dakota Farmers Union Leadership

SDFU Leadership Team: Doug Sombke | South Dakota Farmers Union

Doug Sombke
President
605-350-4211

SDFU Leadership Team: Wayne Soren | South Dakota Farmers Union

Wayne Soren
Vice President
605-847-4548


District 1

SDFU Leadership Team | South Dakota Farmers Union District 1
SDFU Leadership Team: Mike Miller | South Dakota Farmers Union

Mike Miller
District 1
605-925-4455

Counties Served:
Charles Mix
Douglas
Hutchinson
Turner
Lincoln
Bon Homme
Yankton
Clay
Union


District 2

SDFU Leadership Team | South Dakota Farmers Union District 2
SDFU Leadership Team: Lisa Snedeker | South Dakota Farmers Union

Lisa Snedeker
District 2
605-770-7778

Counties Served:
Buffalo
Jerauld
Sanborn
Miner
Lake
Moody


District 3

SDFU Leadership Team | South Dakota Farmers Union District 3
SDFU Leadership TeaGail Temple | South Dakota Farmers Union

Gail Temple
District 3
605-532-5738

Counties Served:
Marshall
Roberts
Day
Grant
Clark
Codington
Hamlin
Deuel
Kingsbury
Brookings


District 4

SDFU Leadership Team | South Dakota Farmers Union District 4
SDFU Leadership Team: David Reis | South Dakota Farmers Union

David Reis
District 4
605-234-6247

Counties Served:
Oglala
Jackson
Bennett
Mellette
Todd
Tripp
Gregory


District 5

SDFU Leadership Team | South Dakota Farmers Union District 5
SDFU Leadership Team: Dallis Basel | South Dakota Farmers Union

Dallis Basel
District 5
605-985-5205

Counties Served:
Butte
Meade
Lawrence
Pennington
Haakon
Stanley
Jones
Custer
Fall River


District 6

SDFU Leadership Team | South Dakota Farmers Union District 6
SDFU Leadership Team: Lynn Frey | South Dakota Farmers Union

Lynn Frey
District 6
605-374-5195

Counties Served:
Harding
Perkins
Corson
Dewey
Ziebach


District 7

SDFU Leadership Team | South Dakota Farmers Union District 7
SDFU Leadership Team: Chad Johnson | South Dakota Farmers Union

Chad Johnson
District 7
605-395-7711

Counties Served:
Cambell
McPherson
Brown
Walworth
Edmunds
Potter
Faulk
Spink
Sully
Hughes
Hyde
Hand
Beadle